Sunday, 15th March 2020
New Forest Hounds
at Larkhill, Wiltshire
Going: Good, becoming Soft
12:30 Oriental Club Owner-Trainer Conditions
3m 12st (5 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Great Pretender (IRE)-Red Rym (FR) (Denham Red (FR))
ww; hdwy 14; led flat; rdn out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Gaye Lady (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
(tt) led til hdd & no ex flat
b m Midnight Legend (GB)-Sylroy (GB) (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
chsd ldr til wknd bet last 2
ch m Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Hel's Angel (IRE) (Pyrus (USA))
(h) wl bhnd til hdwy aft 12; wknd 15
br m Apple Tree (FR)-Jersey Countess (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
prom til wknd qckly 15; pu nxt
Time | 6mins 33.8s |
1st Owner | Mr & Mrs Michael Felton |
2nd Owner | Mr J. H. Henderson |
3rd Owner | Mrs Frances Bishop |
13:05 Open Maiden (Div 1)
3m 12st (9 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Kapgarde (FR)-Money Humor (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
a.p; sust chall 15; led flat; r.o wl
b g Shirocco (GER)-Liberthine (FR) (Chamberlin (FR))
led 3 til hdd & unable qckn flat
ch g Mahler (GB)-Woodview Dawn (IRE) (Turtle Island (IRE))
(tt) prsd ldr 7-15; btn when mist last
b g Lucarno (USA)-Sari Rose (FR) (Vertical Speed (FR))
hdwy 14; wknd aft 2 out
b g Sans Frontieres (IRE)-Taipans Girl (IRE) (Taipan (IRE))
lost plce 8; stdy hdwy 13; wknd 2 out
b g Arvico (FR)-Baywood Leader (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
led to 3; wknd 2 out
b g Beat All (USA)-Bobbies Ryde (GB) (Bob's Return (IRE))
hdwy 5; wknd 13; t.o
b g Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Kilbride Lass (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
(tt) in tch to 12; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
b g Flying Legend (USA)-Classic Fair (GB) (Classic Cliche (IRE))
blun 8 & 9; lost tch 13; wl bhnd when pu 15
Time | 6mins 38.2s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
3rd Owner | Miss M.I MacGregor |
13:40 Open Maiden (Div 2)
3m 12st (8 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Oscar (IRE)-O'Faolains Fancy (IRE) (Overbury (IRE))
(cp) (tt) hdwy 5; sust chall 15; led bet last 2; drvn out
b g Arcadio (GER)-Seana Ghael (IRE) (Oscar (IRE))
bhnd til gd hdwy aft 12; led 15 til hdd bet last 2; hung lft flat; r.o
b g Gold Well (GB)-Little Hand (IRE) (Carroll House)
(tt) went 2nd 9-13; wknd app 2 out
b g Kalanisi (IRE)-Juresse (IRE) (Jurado (USA))
(cp) lost plce 7; no hdwy 15
b m Jeremy (USA)-So You Said (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
prom til wknd 14; t.o
b g Phoenix Reach (IRE)-Twist The Facts (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR))
(cp) led til hdd & wknd qckly 15; t.o
ch g Malinas (GER)-Isle of Skye (GB) (Terimon)
held up last to 8; lost plce 13; wl bhnd when fell last
b g Watar (IRE)-Jack's Darling (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
chsd ldr 3-9; wknd 13; t.o & pu last
Time | 6mins 34.3s |
1st Owner | Mrs Marion Hiron & Mr Tony Pond |
2nd Owner | Mr Tom Weston |
3rd Owner | The Rock Solid Partners (Mr C. Barlow) |
14:15 Mixed Open
2m4f 11st7lbs (10 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Buck's Boum (FR)-Ombre Jaune (FR) (Brier Creek (USA))
(tt) ww; hdwy 11; led 2 out; drvn out
br g Blueprint (IRE)-Lady Delight (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
(tt) a.p; led 3 out til hdd nxt; one pce
gr g Cloudings (IRE)-Rosa View (IRE) (Roselier (FR))
(tt) led til hdd 3 out; ev ch til wknd bet last 2
gr g Apsis (GB)-Rocapina (FR) (Solon (GER))
(5a) prom til outpcd 3 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Colleen Donn (Le Moss)
(cp) (5a) lost plce 7; wl bhnd 11; t.o
b g Early March (GB)-Tumultueuse (FR) (Bering)
(tt) hdwy 8; wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu last
b g King's Theatre (IRE)-Waydale Hill (GB) (Minster Son)
(bl) (5a) prom til wknd qckly aft 9; wl bhnd 11; t.o & pu 2 out
b g Overbury (IRE)-Classi Maureen (GB) (Among Men (USA))
(h) last to 5; wknd 11; wl bhnd when pu 3 out
ch g Monsieur Bond (IRE)-Another Conquest (GB) (El Conquistador)
(cp) (5a) mists; a bhnd; t.o & pu 11
b g Robin des Champs (FR)-Tina Rederie (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(5a) 8th when fell 4
Time | 5mins 30.5s |
1st Owner | Mr John Gane & Mr Paul Nicholls |
2nd Owner | The Kilkenny Racing Partnership (Mr N. Phillips) |
3rd Owner | The Jump On Board Partnership (Mr M. Comley) |
14:50 Open Maiden 45&6yo
2m4f 12st (6 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaygr g Al Namix (FR)-Lavi (FR) (Evening World (FR))
a.p; went 2nd 8; led 11; drvn out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Cherry Eile (IRE) (Alderbrook (GB))
held up last to 8; chall & switched lft 3 out; ev ch bet last 2; rallied nr fin
br g Malinas (GER)-Shatabdi (IRE) (Mtoto)
drpd rr 8; jnd ldrs 11; ev ch til wknd 3 out
b g Court Cave (IRE)-Bespoke Baby (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
(cp) led 4-11; wknd app 3 out
gr g My Risk (FR)-Villebruyere (FR) (Dream Well (FR))
in tch til fell 5
b g Jeremy (USA)-Melodique (GB) (Kahyasi)
(tt) led to 4; 3rd when ur 9
Time | 5mins 36.9s |
1st Owner | Mr T. Lacey |
2nd Owner | Mr & Mrs C. Poste |
3rd Owner | Mr Robert Waley-Cohen |
15:25 Restricted
3m 12st (12 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replaybr g Coastal Path (GB)-Peggy Pierji (FR) (Cadoudal (FR))
(tt) stdy hdwy 13; led 2 out; comf
b m Ask (GB)-Witneses Daughter (IRE) (Witness Box (USA))
prom til mist 13; rallied 3 out; chsd wnr nxt; no imp
br g Vinnie Roe (IRE)-Myirishmoll (IRE) (Bob's Return (IRE))
(tt) gd hdwy 14; wknd 2 out
b g Mustameet (USA)-Clare Belle (IRE) (Sayarshan (FR))
mists; prom til wknd 3 out
b m Tikkanen (USA)-Tasari (IRE) (Lashkari)
led to 4 & 15 til hdd & wknd qckly 2 out
b g Revoque (IRE)-Donastrela (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
led 4-15; 5th & wkng when fell nxt
b g Gamut (IRE)-Vivre Aimer Rire (FR) (Cyborg (FR))
prom til fell 4
ch m Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)-Sleep Over (GB) (Alflora (IRE))
chsd ldrs til wknd 3 out; pu nxt
b g Mohaajir (USA)-Kingarriff Bell (IRE) (Mandalus)
(bl) (tt) a bhnd; t.o & pu 3 out
b g Shirocco (GER)-Jolika (FR) (Grand Tresor (FR))
lost tch 12; wl bhnd when pu 15
b m Dr Massini (IRE)-Mrs O'Connell (GB) (Riverhead (USA))
jmpd lft; a bhnd; t.o & pu 14
b g Stowaway (GB)-Lucky Start (IRE) (Luso (GB))
drpd rr 3; t.o & pu 14
Time | 6mins 34.8s |
1st Owner | Mr Norman Thomas |
2nd Owner | Mrs M. E. Oliver |
3rd Owner | Mrs Jane Wanless & Mr Martin Wanless |
16:00 PPORA Club Members Novice Rider Conditions
3m 12st (11 runners)
One Page Printable Entries Watch replayb g Dom Alco (FR)-Diane Collonges (FR) (El Badr)
hdwy 9; led 3 out; easy
b g Scorpion (IRE)-Gaye Preskina (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) hdwy 13; chsd wnr app 2 out; wknd app last
b g Westerner (GB)-Piepowder (GB) (In The Wings)
(tt) lost tch 6; wl bhnd 11; fin wl
gr g Silver Patriarch (IRE)-Another Mans Cause (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
(bl) led to 1; wknd qckly 15; t.o
b g Flemensfirth (USA)-Blue Bank (IRE) (Burslem)
a wl bhnd; t.o 11
b g Caballo Raptor (CAN)-Mona Lisa (FR) (Marmato)
(cp) in tch til wknd 13; t.o
b g Dr Massini (IRE)-Chapel Queen (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ))
(v) lost tch 6; rn out nxt
b g Fair Mix (IRE)-Sea Laughter (IRE) (Presenting (GB))
(cp) hdwy 6; led 10-12; fell nxt
ch g Kyllachy (GB)-Hana Dee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
hdwy 6; led 12-3 out; 3rd & wkng when fell last
b g Duke of Marmalade (IRE)-Lasting Chance (USA) (American Chance (USA))
(h) led 3-10; wknd 12; t.o & pu 2 out
ch g Beneficial (GB)-Careless Abandon (IRE) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
led 1-3; lost plce 12; wl bhnd when pu 14
Time | 6mins 36.0s |
1st Owner | Mr A. R. Bromley |
2nd Owner | Mrs Diana L. Whateley |
3rd Owner | Mrs V. Sollitt |